Samsports
Fantasy Live Front Office Log In
Football · Premier League · Manchester City v Everton
Manchester City
v
Kick-off to come
Everton
Manchester City v Everton
Premier League | Wednesday, 3 March 2027
SAM

Premier League · Matchweek 28 · Wednesday, 3 March 2027 at 20:00 UTC

Both sides' form, their last meetings and who is scoring. Team news, statistics and minute-by-minute commentary land here when the game starts.

Manchester City v Everton: what the records say

Written from our own records. Every number here is one we hold.

Manchester City host Everton on Wednesday 3 March in the Premier League, matchweek 28. Manchester City have won five in a row. They have scored 18 and conceded 8 in those eight games — 2.3 goals a game, 1.0 against, keeping three clean sheets.

Everton are unbeaten in five games. They have scored 9 and conceded 9 in those eight games — 1.1 goals a game, 1.1 against, keeping three clean sheets.

The only previous meeting we hold ended Everton 3-3 Manchester City, in May 2026.

Antoine Semenyo has been Manchester City's most productive, with two goals and three assists. James Tarkowski has been Everton's most productive, with one goal and one assist.

Form

Results each side took into this game, most recent on the right.

Manchester City
WWWWW
Played8
Won · drawn · lost6–1–1
Goals for · against18–8
Everton
WDDDW
Played8
Won · drawn · lost2–4–2
Goals for · against9–9

Head to head

Last 1 meeting: Manchester City 0 · drawn 1 · Everton 0.

04 May 2026 Everton v Manchester City
Premier League
3–3 D

Who to watch

Goals and assists this season, across every competition we cover.

Manchester City
Antoine Semenyo
2 goals · 3 assists
5
Erling Haaland
5 goals
5
Rayan Cherki
3 goals · 2 assists
5
Everton
James Tarkowski
1 goal · 1 assist
2
Thierno Barry
2 goals
2
Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall
1 goal
1

Commentary starts at kick-off

This page updates itself once the game is under way.

Manchester City squad → Everton squad → Premier League → Livescore →