Samsports
Fantasy Live Front Office Log In
Football · Ligue 1 · Le Havre 0-1 Marseille
Le Havre
2 shots on target
0–1
Full time
Marseille
3 shots on target
Le Havre 01 Marseille
Ligue 1 | Sunday, 10 May 2026 | Full time
SAM
50% Possession 50% 10 Shots 8 2 On target 3 3 Corners 0

Ligue 1 · Matchweek 33 · Sunday, 10 May 2026 at 19:00 UTC · Stade Océane

Written before kick-off · preview

Le Havre v Marseille: what the records say

Written from our own records. Every number here is one we hold.

Le Havre host Marseille at Stade Océane on Sunday 10 May in the Ligue 1, matchweek 33. Le Havre are unbeaten in five games. They have scored 10 and conceded 11 in those six games — 1.7 goals a game, 1.8 against.

Marseille have won one of their last six games. They have scored 6 and conceded 11 in those six games — 1.0 goals a game, 1.8 against.

M. Samatta has been Le Havre's most productive, with one goal. A. Gouiri has been Marseille's most productive, with two goals.

Commentary

Minute by minute, as it happened.
  • 7' Mbwana Samatta has a left-footed shot, but it's saved.
  • 8' Sofiane Boufal takes a left-footed shot but misses. Sofiane Boufal
  • 13' Amine Gouiri takes a right-footed shot but misses. Amine Gouiri
  • 31' Igor Paixao's header is saved. Igor Paixão
  • 31' Tochukwu Nnadi's left-footed shot is saved. Tochukwu Nnadi
  • 41' Sofiane Boufal receives a yellow card. Sofiane Boufal
  • The first half ends with a score of 0-0.
  • Half time · Le Havre 0 Marseille 0
  • 46' Lucas Gourna-Douath takes a left-footed shot, but it's blocked. Lucas Gourna-Douath
  • 47' Ayumu Seko receives a yellow card. Ayumu Seko
  • 50' Mbwana Samatta attempts a header but misses the shot.
  • 52' Mason Greenwood takes a right-footed shot, but it's blocked. Mason Greenwood
  • 53' Igor Paixao takes a right-footed shot, but it's saved. Igor Paixão
  • 55'

    ⚽ Goal

    Goal in the penalty shootout! Mason Greenwood scores, making it 0-1. Mason Greenwood
  • 57' Yanis Zouaoui receives a yellow card. Yanis Zouaoui
  • 59' Tochukwu Nnadi receives a yellow card. Tochukwu Nnadi
  • 66' Arthur Vermeeren is substituted for Tochukwu Nnadi. Tochukwu Nnadi
  • 66' Mbwana Samatta takes a right-footed shot but misses.
  • 71' Sofiane Boufal has his penalty saved. Sofiane Boufal
  • 71' Sofiane Boufal takes a right-footed shot that hits the post. Sofiane Boufal
  • 71' Issa Soumare's header is saved. Issa Soumaré
  • 72' On comes Simon Ebonog, off goes Sofiane Boufal. Sofiane Boufal
  • 72' Timothee Pembele comes on for Fode Doucoure. Fodé Doucouré
  • 71' Fode Doucoure takes a right-footed shot, but it is blocked. Fodé Doucouré
  • 80' Enzo Koffi comes on for Yanis Zouaoui. Yanis Zouaoui
  • 81' Quinten Timber receives a yellow card. Quinten Timber
  • 84' Emerson Palmieri dos Santos takes a left-footed shot but misses. Emerson
  • 87' Nouhoum Kamissoko comes on for Quinten Timber. Quinten Timber
  • 87' Emmanuel Lago replaces Mason Greenwood.
  • 89' Yassine Kechta comes on for Lucas Gourna-Douath.
  • 88' Yellow card shown to Simon Ebonog. Simon Ebonog
  • 90' Ugo Lamare El Kadmiri replaces Amine Gouiri. Amine Gouiri
  • 90+1' Rassoul Ndiaye takes a right-footed shot, but it is blocked. Rassoul Ndiaye
  • 90+1' Igor Paixao takes a right-footed shot but misses. Igor Paixão
  • 90+7' Igor Paixao scores with a right-footed shot. Igor Paixão
  • Match ends with a score of 0-1.

Match statistics

Le Havre on the left, Marseille on the right.

The game
50% Ball possession 50%
97 Total attacks 95
43 Dangerous attacks 35
Attack
10 Shots total 8
2 Shots on target 3
4 Shots off target 4
4 Shots blocked 1
8 Shots inside the box 5
2 Shots outside the box 3
1 Hit the woodwork 0
1 Big chances created 1
1 Big chances missed 0
3 Corners 0
4 Offsides 3
Build-up
386 Passes 392
310 Accurate passes 317
80% Pass accuracy 81%
17 Crosses 5
1 Accurate crosses 1
15 Dribble attempts 15
3 Successful dribbles 4
22 Throw-ins 17
3 Goal kicks 9
Defence
2 Saves 2
19 Tackles 22
6 Interceptions 12
58 Duels won 61
20 Fouls 22
4 Yellow cards 2
1 Injuries 0
4 Substitutions 4

Player statistics

Every number on this table is the number the fantasy game scored from. Scroll for more columns.

Le Havre

Player MinGAShSoTxGKPPassPass%TouchDrbTklIntDuel%Rating
Simon Ebonog sub 1810.0781001411506.63
Timothée Pembélé sub 1866710NaN6.04
Enzo Koffi Vinette sub 1097519506.56
Yassine Kechta sub 11410071506.63
Goalkeeper
Player MinSavesIn boxConcededPreventedClaimsPassPass%Rating
Gautier Lloris 90158866.48
Rassoul Ndiaye 90133887.10
Ayumu Seko 90146936.54
Ally Samatta 90113626.89
Issa Soumaré 90118677.11
Arouna Sangante 90155846.65
Mory Diaw 90211237596.66
Lucas Gourna-Douath 89136896.32
Yanis Zouaoui 80125625.98
Fodé Doucouré 72121676.36
Sofiane Boufal 72117886.72

Marseille

Player MinGAShSoTxGKPPassPass%TouchDrbTklIntDuel%Rating
Leonardo Balerdi  9042905612336.72
Amine Gouiri 9010.05197527146.52
Igor Paixão 90210.082467442676.92
Pierre-Emile Højbjerg 902628581131627.25
Benjamin Pavard 903678551406.71
Facundo Medina 90138845613386.88
Emerson 9010.03348363233827.59
Mason Greenwood 871210.85133785211627.46
Quinten Timber 8733914111676.73
Tochukwu Nnadi 66210.10308340NaN6.41
Arthur Vermeeren sub 247751511806.66
Ugo Lamare El Kadmiri sub 102505506.43
Nouhoum Kamissoko sub 3133341006.75
Ange Lago sub 317133
Goalkeeper
Player MinSavesIn boxConcededPreventedClaimsPassPass%Rating
Gerónimo Rulli 9022128686.95

Player cards

Gerónimo Rulli had the best game by the SAM rating. These are his numbers.

Gerónimo Rulli Passing
Ligue 1 | Le Havre 0-1 Marseille | 10 May 2026
SAM
19 successful 9 unsuccessful
1 final third passes 28 passes 68% accuracy

Form

Results each side took into this game, most recent on the right.

Le Havre
DDDDD
Played6
Won · drawn · lost0–5–1
Goals for · against10–11
Marseille
LWLDL
Played6
Won · drawn · lost1–1–4
Goals for · against6–11

Who to watch

Goals and assists this season, across every competition we cover.

Le Havre
M. Samatta
1 goal
1
F. Doucouré
1 assist
1
Marseille
A. Gouiri
2 goals
2
M. Greenwood
2 assists
2
P. Højbjerg
1 goal
1
Le Havre squad → Marseille squad → Ligue 1 → Livescore →